Town And Country Harriers -
2005
RESULTS BY RACE POSITION
Summer Series Race 2
The NEW Burrington Blaster
Thursday 26 May 2005
First name
Surname
Club
Race No.
Race position
Time
Category
Category position
F
Ladies' position
1
Vito
Graffagnino
u/a
260
1
35:15
M16-24
1
2
David
McNally
GWR
218
2
37:10
M25-39
1
3
Kieran
Leeson
Dursley
222
3
37:15
M16-24
2
4
Mike
Duxbury
Stroud
296
4
37:39
M25-39
2
5
Brian
Penny
Somer AC
11
5
38:24
M25-39
3
6
Joseph
Green
Nailsea
242
6
38:48
M40-49
1
7
Roger
Griffiths
Cheddar
207
7
40:00
M40-49
2
8
Dan
Blewitt
Somer AC
288
8
40:24
M25-39
4
9
Chris
Hall
Bristol and District Tri
278
9
40:47
M25-39
5
10
Ian
Noad
Somer AC
12
10
41:08
M40-49
3
11
David
Burton
Dursley AC
205
11
41:20
M40-49
4
12
Neale
Jarrett
Weston AC
282
12
41:50
M40-49
5
13
Chris
Ashworth
Dursley
201
13
42:10
M50-59
1
14
Iwein
Dekoninck
City of Bath
216
14
42:22
M25-39
6
15
David
Hunt
BOK
269
15
42:33
M40-49
6
16
John
Russell
Bristol and District Tri
253
16
42:34
M25-39
7
17
Simon
Jones
Bristol and District Tri
263
17
42:35
M25-39
8
18
Gerry
King
Weston AC
280
18
42:39
M40-49
7
19
Chris
Kenchington
Cheddar
250
19
42:41
M40-49
8
20
Nigel
Stone
Somer AC
273
20
43:00
M50-59
2
21
Simon
Whittle
City of Bath
220
21
43:05
M25-39
9
22
Jessica
Turnbull
Cheltenham Harriers
235
22
43:13
F25-39
1
F
1
23
Rob
Kingdon
Bitton
264
23
43:34
M25-39
10
24
Nick
Dyer
u/a
285
24
43:48
M40-49
9
25
Andy
Mullett
City of Bath
248
25
43:57
M50-59
3
26
Pete
Grigg
Nailsea
252
26
43:58
M40-49
10
27
Robert
Morgan
Weston AC
256
27
44:01
M25-39
11
28
Teresa
Daniel
Weston AC
279
28
44:15
F25-39
2
F
2
29
Andrew
Middleton
City of Bath
245
29
44:59
M25-39
12
30
Keith
Brown
Nailsea
284
30
45:05
M50-59
4
31
Craig
Bridges
Somer AC
10
31
45:07
M16-24
3
32
Jeremy
James
u/a
287
32
45:47
M25-39
13
33
Richard
Stockham
u/a
211
33
45:58
M40-49
11
34
Tony
Sperrin
Weston AC
239
34
46:06
M50-59
5
35
Steven
Wilde
u/a
267
35
46:13
M40-49
12
36
Patrick
Winstone
TACH
215
36
46:25
M40-49
13
37
Tim
Thorne
Thornbury
214
37
46:31
M40-49
14
38
Bryan
Morley
Weston AC
219
38
47:00
M25-39
14
39
Ruth
Bradbrook
Bristol and District Tri
251
39
47:14
F25-39
3
F
3
40
Jim
Scott
Cheddar
298
40
47:16
M50-59
6
41
Kim
Mead
Bitton
238
41
47:28
M40-49
15
42
Kate
Knight
Bristol and District Tri
232
42
47:31
F25-39
4
F
4
43
Simon
Edwards
Bristol and District Tri
271
43
47:53
M40-49
16
44
Bruce
Bourne
u/a
268
44
47:55
M50-59
7
45
Christopher
Dachtler
Weston AC
206
45
47:55
M40-49
17
46
Steve
Howell
Cheddar
283
46
48:00
M40-49
18
47
Lynette
Porter
Bitton
262
47
48:13
F40-49
1
F
5
48
Pete
Orme
u/a
275
48
48:15
M50-59
8
49
Ruth
White
Weston AC
233
49
48:17
F25-39
5
F
6
50
Toby
Andrews
u/a
15
50
48:24
M25-39
15
51
Claire
Kelly
Somer AC
289
51
48:31
F25-39
6
F
7
52
Jim
White
Weston AC
272
52
48:37
M50-59
9
53
Jeremy
Crowhurst
u/a
7
53
48:44
M40-49
19
54
Nicky
Bushell
Bristol and District Tri
254
54
49:17
F25-39
7
F
8
55
Jo
Bradley
City of Bath
244
55
49:36
F25-39
8
F
9
56
Matt
Potton
Nailsea
14
56
49:38
M25-39
16
57
Keith
Lee
Weston AC
270
57
49:44
M60+
1
58
Peter
Jones
Weston AC
294
58
49:50
M40-49
20
59
Mike
Potter
Weston AC
281
59
50:04
M25-39
17
60
Hannah
Perry
u/a
255
60
50:10
F25-39
9
F
10
61
Marc
Bostock
Cheddar
221
61
50:18
M16-24
4
62
Terry
Lowe
Park Furnishers
241
62
50:28
M50-59
10
63
Jayne
Gillard
Weston AC
210
63
51:08
F40-49
2
F
11
64
Roger
Jones
u/a
293
64
51:09
M50-59
11
65
Mikki
Coates
Cheddar
299
65
51:15
F40-49
3
F
12
66
Kevin
Hudson
Weston AC
209
66
51:26
M40-49
21
67
Sara
Stobart
Cheddar
286
67
52:06
F40-49
4
F
13
68
Dawn
Drake-Brockman
Cheddar
225
68
52:19
F40-49
5
F
14
69
Gillian
Howell
Cheddar
226
69
52:23
F40-49
6
F
15
70
Jill
Wring
Cheddar
274
70
52:25
F25-39
10
F
16
71
Sally
Driver
City of Bath
261
71
52:46
F40-49
7
F
17
72
Geraldine
Hope
Weston AC
231
72
53:19
F25-39
11
F
18
73
Alan
Webb
Cheddar
13
73
54:22
M50-59
12
74
Gill
Constable
Cheddar
223
74
54:34
F50-59
1
F
19
75
Derek
Rugman
Thornbury
204
75
54:50
M50-59
13
76
Tony
Cook
TACH
243
76
55:06
M60+
2
77
Peter
Evans
u/a
297
77
55:12
M50-59
14
78
Peter
Lee
Burnham Harriers
203
78
55:30
M50-59
15
79
Liz
Green
Weston AC
258
79
55:36
F60+
1
F
20
80
Nigel
Redman
Cheddar
212
80
55:39
M40-49
22
81
Emma
Oughton
u/a
236
81
55:50
F25-39
12
F
21
82
Pam
Withers
Weston AC
228
82
55:56
F40-49
8
F
22
83
Pete
Ellis
TACH
6
83
56:12
M40-49
23
84
Karen
Logan
u/a
266
84
56:23
F40-49
9
F
23
85
Brian
Wibberley
u/a
265
85
57:27
M50-59
16
86
Jayne
Maxwell
u/a
291
86
60:14
F25-39
13
F
24
87
Adele
Lewis
u/a
292
87
60:17
F40-49
10
F
25
88
Janice
Hutchings
u/a
295
88
60:50
F25-39
14
F
26
89
Yvonne
Westbroom
Nailsea
247
89
61:01
F40-49
11
F
27
90
Elies Ann
Dekoninck
City of Bath
229
90
61:14
F25-39
15
F
28
91
Anne
Schroeter
Nailsea
257
91
61:22
F50-59
2
F
29
92
Paula
Gould
Nailsea
230
92
61:44
F25-39
16
F
30
93
Verity
Wring
Cheddar
9
93
61:49
F25-39
17
F
31
94
Kevin
Davies-Walter
u/a
277
94
62:05
M40-49
24
95
Annie
Jones
Nailsea
224
95
64:15
F50-59
3
F
32
96
Rebecca
Riddy
Cheddar
259
96
70:23
F25-39
18
F
33
97
Sarah
Davies-Walter
Cheddar
276
97
70:24
F40-49
12
F
34
1
Adrian
Boswell
City of Bath
202
DNS
M50-59
2
Pete
Hicks
Cheddar
208
DNS
M40-49
3
Chris
Smart
Nailsea
213
DNS
M40-49
4
Adam
Gould
u/a
217
DNS
M25-39
5
Kate
Jeffs
u/a
227
DNS
F40-49
F
6
Emma
Parfitt
Nailsea
234
DNS
F25-39
F
7
Steve
Jenkins
Weston AC
237
DNS
M25-39
8
Cathy
Bayliss
Cheddar
240
DNS
F60+
F
9
Kevin
Westbroom
Nailsea
246
DNS
M50-59
10
Tom
Dixon
Bristol and District Tri
249
DNS
M25-39
11
Steve
Sancto
Nailsea
290
DNS
M40-49